............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Girls Varsity and Junior Varsity

VARSITY GIRLS - V1 & V2

The Allen golf teams will rely on their respective lettermen for leadership and cohesive tournament rounds. The girls Varsity 1 team will begin a partial reload with returning members of the 2014 Texas State Championship Team seniors Amber Park and Julia Gaumer. They will make another run for post season competition and a 5th state title. The Varsity 2 and junior varsity teams will strive to gain Varsity 1 status through their tournament experience and daily practice with their teammates.

for team and individual tournament results click here

Seniors - Tina Massei, Lauryn Pritchard, Phoebe Yuan

Juniors - Makayla Fisher

Sophomore - Hemin Lim, Taylor Nguyen, Lauren Nguyenphu, JoJo Perry, Sidney Stramel


SUB VARSITY GIRLS - V2 & JV

The junior varsity team will strive to gain varsity status through their tournament experience and daily practice with their varsity teammates.

for team and individual tournament results click here

Seniors - Jasmine Jackson

Juniors - Ava Unerdahl

Sophmores - Hayley Abiog, Avani Putcha, Marina Thuesen

Freshmen - Fabiola Cortes-Ortiz, Danielle, Dimafelix, Angela Inocian, Anika Trehan

[ Home ]

HISTORY

2016

State 6A Championship Team 3rd Place
Region 1-6A Championship Team
Region 1-6A Champion - Ellie Szeryk
District 8-6A Championship Team
District 8-6A Champion - Ellie Szeryk

2015

State 6A Championship - 5th Place
Region 1-6A Runner-Up Team
District 8-6A Championship Team
District 8-6A RunnerUp - Amber Park

2014

State 5A Championship Team
Texas State 5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk
Region 2-5A Championship Team
Region 2-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Jordy LaBarbara

2013

State 5A Championship Team 4th Place
Region 2-5A Championship 3rd Place
Region 2-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Jordy LaBarbara

2012

State 5A Championship Team
State 5A Runner-Up - Maddie Szeryk
Region 1-5A Championship Team
Region 1-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk

2011

Texas State 5A Championship - 3rd Place
Region 1-5A Championship Team
Region 1-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Maddie Szeryk

2010

Texas State 5A Championship 2nd Place
Region 1-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Jessa LaBarbera
District 8-5A Runner-Up - Marissa Dodd

2009

Region 1-5A Championship 3rd Place
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Courtney Radford
District 8-5A Runner-Up - Marissa Dodd

2008

District 9 Runner-Up Team

2007

State 5A - Sarah Zwartynski 11th Place
Region 1 Runner-Up - Sarah Zwartynski
District 9 Championship Team

2006

State 5A Championship Team
Region 1 Championship Team
Region 1 Champion - Lindsay Cullen
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Runner-Up - Sarah Zwartynski

2005

State 5A Championship Team
State Runner-Up - Kate Ackerson
Region 1 Championship Team
Region Champion - Kate Ackerson
District 8-5A Championship Team
District 8-5A Champion - Kate Ackerson

2004

State 5A Championship - 4th Place
Region II Runner Up
District 9 Championship Team
District 9 Champion - Kate Ackerson

2003

Region II - 3rd Place
District 9 Championship Team

2002

Texas State 5A 4th Place
Region II Runner-Up
District 9 Championship Team

2001

District 9 Championship Team

2000

Region II Runner-Up Jaclyn Stelzer
District 9 Championship Team

1999

District 9 Runner-Up